Category Archives: Cruiser

Class 1 July Cup 2014 Race 3

JULY CUP CLASS 1

Entries: 6      Races Sailed: 3

Series Place Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 9658R ECLIPSE MAXI 1000 C.CHERRY & D MYLROIE 0.922 6 4 1 1
2 3057T STAMPEDE MUSTANG 30 D .HARDEN 0.904 7 1 4 2
3 5042 TUMBLEHOME 2 HALF TON C.BALL 0.912 8 3 2 3
4 7270 GRACE & DANGER SJ27 NOBLE,GOSLING,COURTS 0.876 9 2 3 4
5 1593 MIDNIGHT MOJITO ELAN 35 M. BRADLEY 1.021 21 7 7 7
5 3912 EROTIC BEAR SJ35 P.WOOD 0.959 21 7 7 7

Fri 18 Jul 14 18:23 

July Cup 707 Race 2

707 JULY CUP        
Race 2        
Provisional Result        
 
   
Wed 9 Jul 14 18:05:00              
      Finishing     Series
Sail No Boat Owner Place Points Comments Points Place
7003 BLOW FISH R.MARTIN 1 1   4 2
7033 BABY BELUGA J. LEWIS 2 2   3 1
7032 RACE HORSE R.BAVIN   6 DNF-Did Not Finish 8 3
7004 DOUBLE BACK     6 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 10 4
7095 RED ROOSTER     6 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 11 5

July Cup Class 1 Race 2

JULY CUP CLASS 1

Entries: 6      Races Sailed: 2

 

Series Place Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Race 1 Race 2
1 9658R ECLIPSE MAXI 1000 C.CHERRY & D MYLROIE 0.922 5 4 1
2 3057T STAMPEDE MUSTANG 30 D .HARDEN 0.904 5 1 OCS4
3 5042 TUMBLEHOME 2 HALF TON C.BALL 0.912 5 3 2
4 7270 GRACE & DANGER SJ27 NOBLE,GOSLING,COURTS 0.876 5 2 3
5 1593 MIDNIGHT MOJITO ELAN 35 M. BRADLEY 1.021 14 DNC7 DNC7
5 3912 EROTIC BEAR SJ35 P.WOOD 0.959 14 DNC7 DNC7

July Cup Class 1 Race 2

JULY CUP CLASS 1

Race 2

Start: Wed 9 Jul 14 18:10:00

 

Points Sail No Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments Points
1 9658R ECLIPSE C.CHERRY & D MYLROIE 1:17:15 0.922 1:11:13 1 1
2 5042 TUMBLEHOME 2 C.BALL 1:21:21 0.912 1:14:11 2 2
3 7270 GRACE & DANGER NOBLE,GOSLING,COURTS 1:29:59 0.876 1:18:50 3 3
4 3057T STAMPEDE D .HARDEN 0.904 OCS-On Course Side of Starting Line 4
7 3912 EROTIC BEAR P.WOOD 0.959 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 7
7 1593 MIDNIGHT MOJITO M. BRADLEY 1.021 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 7

Squibs July cup 2014

SQUIBS JULY CUP 2014  
Race 1  
Provisional Result  
Wed 2 Jul 14 18:20:00  
Finishing
Sail No Boat Owner Place Points
157 I.SIMMONS 1 1
19 SEABRIGHT A. KNIGHTS 2 2
868 3 3
862 BRUTUS S.GRIFFIN 4 4
880 QUIDSIN M & I KNIGHTS 5 5
84 ENTENTE CORDIALE N. SUTCLIFFE 6 6
815 ATALANTA A. WOOD-HILL 7 7
31 13  
678 13  
805 13  
819 LADY PENELOPE M HUTCHINGS 13  
852 13  

 

Class 1 July Cup 2014

JULY CUP CLASS 1
Race 1
Provisional Result  
Wed 2 Jul 14 18:05:00
Finishing
Sail No Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected Place Points Comments
3057T STAMPEDE D .HARDEN 0:52:40 0.904 0:47:37 1 1  
7270 GRACE & DANGER NOBLE,GOSLING,COURTS 0:56:38 0.876 0:49:37 2 2  
5042 TUMBLEHOME 2 C.BALL 0:54:37 0.912 0:49:49 3 3  
9658R ECLIPSE C.CHERRY & D MYLROIE 0:54:48 0.922 0:50:32 4 4  
3531 RED MAGIC D.LEWIN 0.815 8 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area
3912 EROTIC BEAR P.WOOD 0.959 8 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area
1593 MIDNIGHT MOJITO M. BRADLEY 1.021 8 DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area

 

Baldwin Series Squibs 2014

Race Results for the Squib Class

25th June 2014

Baldwin Memorial Trophy2014

Entries: 12      Races Sailed: 1

Series Place Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Series Points Race 1
1 862 BRUTUS SQUIB S.GRIFFIN 1 1
2 868 SQUIB 2 2
3 880 QUIDSIN SQUIB M & I KNIGHTS 3 3
4 84 ENTENTE CORDIALE SQUIB N. SUTCLIFFE 4 4
5 19 SEABRIGHT SQUIB A. KNIGHTS 5 5
6 815 ATALANTA SQUIB A. WOOD-HILL 6 6
7 31 SQUIB 13 13
7 157 SQUIB I.SIMMONS 13 13
7 678 SQUIB 13 13
7 805 SQUIB 13 13
7 819 LADY PENELOPE SQUIB M HUTCHINGS 13 13
7 852 SQUIB 13 13

Sun 29 Jun 14 11:34