Spring Series

BSC

Class 1 Spring Series

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Jeannie 4431 BSC John Saunders R.Taylor, E. Roberts, M. Young, R. Woolhead 0.926 1.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 13.0 7.0
2nd Jackal 2241 BSC Flynn Davies Harden,Oram,Scheinider 0.964 2.0 4.0 1.0 (6.0 RET) 2.0 3.0 18.0 12.0
3rd Mantra 6701 BSC Phillip Harbott   0.923 3.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 RET) 6.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 15.0
4th Eclipse 9658 BSC Daryl Mylroie   0.913 4.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0 RET) 3.0 4.0 25.0 19.0
5th Exile 3708 BSC Paul Trueman   1.004 5.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 RET 6.0 DNC 5.0 32.0 26.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jeannie 4431 BSC John Saunders R.Taylor, E. Roberts, M. Young, R. Woolhead 0.926 19:32:08 1:27:08 1:20:41 1.0
2 Jackal 2241 BSC Flynn Davies Harden,Oram,Scheinider 0.964 19:29:04 1:24:04 1:21:02 2.0
3 Mantra 6701 BSC Phillip Harbott   0.923 19:34:42 1:29:42 1:22:48 3.0
4 Eclipse 9658 BSC Daryl Mylroie   0.913 19:43:53 1:38:53 1:30:17 4.0
5 Exile 3708 BSC Paul Trueman   1.004 19:38:55 1:33:55 1:34:18 5.0

R2 - 20-April-2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jeannie 4431 BSC John Saunders R.Taylor, E. Roberts, M. Young, R. Woolhead 0.926 19:21:42 1:16:42 1:11:01 1.0
2 Mantra 6701 BSC Phillip Harbott   0.923 19:23:14 1:18:14 1:12:13 2.0
3 Eclipse 9658 BSC Daryl Mylroie   0.913 19:24:34 1:19:34 1:12:39 3.0
4 Jackal 2241 BSC Flynn Davies Harden,Oram,Scheinider 0.964 19:20:36 1:15:36 1:12:53 4.0

R3 - 27-april-2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jackal 2241 BSC Flynn Davies Harden,Oram,Scheinider 0.964 19:30:38 1:25:38 1:22:33 1.0
2 Mantra 6701 BSC Phillip Harbott   0.923 19:38:36 1:33:36 1:26:24 2.0
3 Jeannie 4431 BSC John Saunders R.Taylor, E. Roberts, M. Young, R. Woolhead 0.926 19:41:20 1:36:20 1:29:12 3.0
4 Exile 3708 BSC Paul Trueman   1.004 19:34:34 1:29:34 1:29:55 4.0
5 Eclipse 9658 BSC Daryl Mylroie   0.913 19:49:41 1:44:41 1:35:35 5.0

R4 - 4-May-2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
1 Jeannie 4431 BSC John Saunders R.Taylor, E. Roberts, M. Young, R. Woolhead 0.926 RET 6.0
1 Jackal 2241 BSC Flynn Davies Harden,Oram,Scheinider 0.964 RET 6.0
1 Mantra 6701 BSC Phillip Harbott   0.923 RET 6.0
1 Eclipse 9658 BSC Daryl Mylroie   0.913 RET 6.0
1 Exile 3708 BSC Paul Trueman   1.004 RET 6.0

R5 - 11-May-2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jeannie 4431 BSC John Saunders R.Taylor, E. Roberts, M. Young, R. Woolhead 0.926 19:05:02 1:00:02 0:55:35 1.0
2 Jackal 2241 BSC Flynn Davies Harden,Oram,Scheinider 0.964 19:03:52 0:58:52 0:56:45 2.0
3 Eclipse 9658 BSC Daryl Mylroie   0.913 19:07:23 1:02:23 0:56:57 3.0

R6 - 18-May-2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jeannie 4431 BSC John Saunders R.Taylor, E. Roberts, M. Young, R. Woolhead 0.926 19:27:50 1:22:50 1:16:42 1.0
2 Mantra 6701 BSC Phillip Harbott   0.923 19:30:23 1:25:23 1:18:49 2.0
3 Jackal 2241 BSC Flynn Davies Harden,Oram,Scheinider 0.964 19:27:41 1:22:41 1:19:42 3.0
4 Eclipse 9658 BSC Daryl Mylroie   0.913 19:33:22 1:28:22 1:20:41 4.0
5 Exile 3708 BSC Paul Trueman   1.004 19:28:51 1:23:51 1:24:11 5.0

burnhamsc.co.uk
racebox@burnhamsc.co.uk

burnhamsc.co.uk
racebox@burnhamsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com