Class 3 Spring Series

BSC

Class 3 Spring Series

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Phoebe 7085 BSC Edwin Buckley   0.915 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 17.0 10.0
2nd Elfin elfin BSC Martin Smith   0.934 3.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0 RET) 1.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
3rd Red Rooster 7095 BSC Phillip Aspinall   0.915 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 4.0 RET 7.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 17.0
4th Traigh 8869 BSC Dan Tribe   0.879 2.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 31.0 24.0
5th Grace&Danger 7270   Stephen Gosling   0.874 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 36.0 29.0
6th Osprey 6328   Jonathan Beale   0.934 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 40.0 33.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phoebe 7085 BSC Edwin Buckley   0.915 19:36:47 1:21:47 1:14:50 1.0
2 Traigh 8869 BSC Dan Tribe   0.879 19:42:47 1:27:47 1:17:10 2.0
3 Elfin elfin BSC Martin Smith   0.934 19:37:39 1:22:39 1:17:12 3.0

R2 - 20-April-2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Rooster 7095 BSC Phillip Aspinall   0.915 19:08:35 0:53:35 0:49:02 1.0
2 Phoebe 7085 BSC Edwin Buckley   0.915 19:15:29 1:00:29 0:55:21 2.0
3 Elfin elfin BSC Martin Smith   0.934 19:16:10 1:01:10 0:57:08 3.0
4 Traigh 8869 BSC Dan Tribe   0.879 19:22:24 1:07:24 0:59:15 4.0

R3 - 27-april-2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Elfin elfin BSC Martin Smith   0.934 19:28:40 1:13:40 1:08:48 1.0
2 Phoebe 7085 BSC Edwin Buckley   0.915 19:31:09 1:16:09 1:09:41 2.0
3 Red Rooster 7095 BSC Phillip Aspinall   0.915 19:32:42 1:17:42 1:11:06 3.0
4 Traigh 8869 BSC Dan Tribe   0.879 19:49:02 1:34:02 1:22:39 4.0

R4 - 4-May-2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phoebe 7085 BSC Edwin Buckley   0.915 19:33:22 1:18:22 1:11:42 1.0
2 Elfin elfin BSC Martin Smith   0.934   RET   4.0
2 Red Rooster 7095 BSC Phillip Aspinall   0.915   RET   4.0

R5 - 11-May-2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Elfin elfin BSC Martin Smith   0.934 19:19:11 1:04:11 0:59:57 1.0

R6 - 18-May-2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Grace&Danger 7270   Stephen Gosling   0.874 19:29:45 1:14:45 1:05:20 1.0
2 Red Rooster 7095 BSC Phillip Aspinall   0.915 19:27:11 1:12:11 1:06:03 2.0
3 Elfin elfin BSC Martin Smith   0.934 19:25:58 1:10:58 1:06:17 3.0
4 Phoebe 7085 BSC Edwin Buckley   0.915 19:27:33 1:12:33 1:06:23 4.0
5 Osprey 6328   Jonathan Beale   0.934 19:32:40 1:17:40 1:12:32 5.0

burnhamsc.co.uk
racebox@burnhamsc.co.uk

burnhamsc.co.uk
racebox@burnhamsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com