2022 Fast Handicap Spring Series

BSC

Fast Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R6 Total Nett
1st   RS 200 1152 Jo Tribe Marcus Collingbourne 1046 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 23.0 11.0
2nd   RS 200 740 Ben Harden Lucy 1046 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 24.0 12.0
3rd   PHANTOM 1461 Graham Dale-Jones   1004 1.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 25.0 13.0
4th   RS 200 985 Flynn Davies Caitlin Morley 1046 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 27.0 15.0
5th   SOLO 4293 Richard Taylor   1142 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 22.0 16.0
6th   SOLO 4566 Chris Roberts   1142 3.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 35.0 23.0
7th   RS 200 735 Dylan McPherson David McPherson 1046 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 OCS 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 47.0 35.0
8th   LASER/ ILCA 7 165230 Dylan Collingbourne   1100 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 49.0 37.0
9th   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 132355 George Hutcheon   1208 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 52.0 40.0
10th   PHANTOM 1309 Michael Stone   1004 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC 54.0 42.0
11th Shergal Pharky PHANTOM 1273 Bill Taylor   1004 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 RET 55.0 43.0

R1 - 12-April 2022 at 18:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   PHANTOM 1461 Graham Dale-Jones   1004 18:44:24 0:24:24 0:24:18 1.0
2   RS 200 1152 Jo Tribe Marcus Collingbourne 1046 18:45:32 0:25:32 0:24:25 2.0
3   SOLO 4566 Chris Roberts   1142 18:47:54 0:27:54 0:24:26 3.0
4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 132355 George Hutcheon   1208 18:49:35 0:29:35 0:24:29 4.0
5   RS 200 735 Dylan McPherson David McPherson 1046 18:45:47 0:25:47 0:24:39 5.0
6   SOLO 4293 Richard Taylor   1142 18:48:25 0:28:25 0:24:53 6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS 200 985 Flynn Davies Caitlin Morley 1046 18.54.32 0.34.32 0.33.01 1.0
2   RS 200 1152 Jo Tribe Marcus Collingbourne 1046 18.56.11 0.36.11 0.34.36 2.0
3   PHANTOM 1461 Graham Dale-Jones   1004 18.55.20 0.35.20 0.35.12 3.0
4   RS 200 740 Ben Harden Lucy 1046 18.56.55 0.36.55 0.35.18 4.0
5   SOLO 4293 Richard Taylor   1142 19.02.13 0.42.13 0.36.58 5.0
6   SOLO 4566 Chris Roberts   1142 19.07.54 0.47.54 0.41.57 6.0

R3 - 26-april-2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS 200 985 Flynn Davies Caitlin Morley 1046 19:05:28 0:45:28 0:43:28 1.0
2   RS 200 740 Ben Harden Lucy 1046 19:09:42 0:49:42 0:47:31 2.0
3   RS 200 1152 Jo Tribe Marcus Collingbourne 1046 19:13:35 0:53:35 0:51:14 3.0
4   SOLO 4293 Richard Taylor   1142 19:23:33 1:03:33 0:55:39 4.0
5   RS 200 735 Dylan McPherson David McPherson 1046 19:07:45 OCS   6.0

R4 - 3-May-2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS 200 985 Flynn Davies Caitlin Morley 1046 19:00:30 0:40:30 0:38:43 1.0
2   SOLO 4293 Richard Taylor   1142 19:04:33 0:44:33 0:39:01 2.0
3   RS 200 740 Ben Harden Lucy 1046 19:01:10 0:41:10 0:39:21 3.0
4   RS 200 1152 Jo Tribe Marcus Collingbourne 1046 19:01:26 0:41:26 0:39:37 4.0
5   PHANTOM 1461 Graham Dale-Jones   1004 19:00:53 0:40:53 0:40:43 5.0
6   PHANTOM 1309 Michael Stone   1004 19:01:09 0:41:09 0:40:59 6.0

R6 - 17-May-2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER/ ILCA 7 165230 Dylan Collingbourne   1100 18:55:10 0:35:10 0:31:58 1.0
2   SOLO 4566 Chris Roberts   1142 18:57:55 0:37:55 0:33:12 2.0
3   RS 200 740 Ben Harden Lucy 1046 18:55:22 0:35:22 0:33:49 3.0
4   PHANTOM 1461 Graham Dale-Jones   1004 18:54:13 0:34:13 0:34:05 4.0
5   SOLO 4293 Richard Taylor   1142 18:59:16 0:39:16 0:34:23 5.0
6 Shergal Pharky PHANTOM 1273 Bill Taylor   1004   RET   7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com